Logout

Welcome, Visitor |

Resources

The following Visalia phone numbers are in area code 559 unless otherwise specified.

Police

Main Number: 734-8116
Emergency 911
Crime Prevention 713-4370
Duty Officer 713-4257
Police Chief 713-4215

Fire Department

Main Number 734-8116

Other

Business Tax/License 713-4326
City Clerk 713-4512
City Hall East (Planning Department) 713-4444
City Hall West (Council Chambers/Admin) 713-4300
Code Enforcement 713-4534
Flooded Streets 713-4403
Garbage Pick-up 713-4500
Graffiti Hotline 713-4451
Parks & Recreation 713-4365
Recycling 713-4536
Solid Waste 713-4500
Traffic Signals 713-4419
Weed Abatement 713-4207
Zoning Information 713-4359

Websites

City of Visalia Website www.ci.visalia.ca.us
Chamber of Commerce www.visaliachamber.org
County of Tulare www.co.tulare.ca.us
Visalia Economic Development Council www.visaliaedc.com/ 

Tulare County Services

Tulare County Website www.co.tulare.ca.us
Tulare County Sheriff Department 733-6220
Animal Control Shelter 636-3647
Birth/Death Certificates 733-6377
Cemetery 734-6181
Child Protective Services CPS
After hours
1-800-331-1585
737-4207
Courthouse 733-6841
Fire Department 734-7477
Health & Human Services 737-4660
Library 733-6950
Marriage License 733-6518
Municipal Court 733-6348
Passport Services 733-6377
Small Claims Court 733-6198
Superior Court 733-6348
Tax Collector 733-6573
Traffic Court 733-6830 

California State Services

California State Website www.ca.gov
California State Police – CHP 734-6767
Department of Motor Vehicles DMV 800-777-0133
Board of Equalization – Fresno 248-4219
Immigration/Naturalization 800-375-5283
Road Conditions 800-427-ROAD

Utilities

AT&T Phone Service 800-310-2355
Comcast Cable Television 888-255-5789
Southern California Gas Company 800-427-2200
Southern California Edison 800-655-4555
California Water Service Company 624-1600
City of Visalia Solid Waste/Garbage 713-4500

Schools, Airports and Others

Visalia Unified School District
Website
730-7300
www.vusd.org/
Visalia Adult School
Website
730-7655
www.vusd.org/
Visalia Municipal Airport
Website
713-4201
www.ci.visalia.ca.us/depts/airport
Visalia Convention & Visitor Bureau
Website
334-0141
www.visitvisalia.org
Visalia Chamber of Commerce
Website
734-5876
www.visaliachamber.org
California Water Service Company 624-1600